Home | Departments | Events | Commissioners | Forms | Contact Us | Archives | Links | Meetings | History

Telephone Numbers

 

Department Phone Fax Contact

Administration Office

(478) 272-4755 (478) 272-3895 Bryan Rogers
Airport (478) 275-0029 (478) 275-1352 Fred Houston
Animal Control (478) 277-2943   Stan Sheppard
      Jeff Shepard
       
Boys & Girls Club (478) 274-8184   Cheryl Braswell
Building Maintenance (478) 275-0051   Nick Dacus
       
Chamber of Commerce (478) 272-5546 (478) 275-0811 Willie Paulk
Clerk of Courts (478) 272-3210   Jackie Dalton
Code Enforcement (478) 272-4755 (478) 272-3895 Adam Gainey
Collection Centers:      
Bethlehem Church Road (478) 272-4751    
Brewton Lovett (478) 296-1786    
Buckeye (478) 275-1955    
Burgamy (478) 676-2355    
Cadwell (478) 689-4951    
County Landfill Road (478) 274-1909    
Dexter  (478) 875-3808    
Fountain Road (478) 463-2039    
Highway 19 (478) 463-2025    
McLendon Road (478) 277-2957    
Nathaniel Drive (478) 296-0731    
Parker Dairy Road (478) 277-2936    
Rentz (478) 984-1365    
Scotland Road (478) 463-2038    
Southern Pines Road (478) 275-3334    

Valambrosia Road

(478) 277-2958    
County Attorney (478) 275-4755 (478) 272-3895 Billy Kight
       
County Auditor (478) 272-2030 (478) 272-3318 Scotty Jones
       
County City Mayor offices:      
Cadwell (478) 689-4175   Millard Evans
Dexter (478) 875-3838   Burney Knight
Dublin (478) 277-5009   Phil Best
Dudley (478) 676-3495   Delano Butler
East Dublin (478) 272-6883   George Gornto
Montrose (478) 376-4490   Gary Van Ness
Rentz (478) 984-4415   M L Knight
       
Coroner (478) 272-5855   Richard Stanley
       
DAAPA (478) 275-6800   Paul Conyers
Department of Transportation (478) 275-6596 (478) 274-7920  
Dept. Family & Children Services (478) 275-6533 (478) 275-6700  
District Attorney (478) 272-0440 (478) 272-0559 Craig Fraser
       
E 911 Center (478) 275-7099 (478) 275-7295 Terry Cobb

EMS

(478) 272-0199 (478) 277-2929 Terry Cobb
Extension Office (478) 272-2277 (478) 277-2930 Raymond Joyce
       
Family Connection (478) 274-7757    
       
Georgia Dept of Labor (478) 275-6525    
Ga Forestry (Burn Permit) (478) 984-5782    
       
Health Department (478) 272-2051    
Heart of Ga Technical  College (478) 274-7770    
Humane Society (478) 272-5341    
       
Insurance Representative 800-656-2298   Jim Chapman
       
Juvenile Court Judge (478) 272-8623   Judge Sam Hilbun
       
KDLB (478) 275-5162   Patsy Baker
       
Landfill (478) 676-3963 (478) 676-3965  
Laurens County Bd Of Ed (478) 272-4767 (478) 277-2619  
       
Magistrate Court Judge (478) 296-0700   Judge Thomas Bobbitt III
Mental Health (478) 272-1190    
       
Oconee Regional Library (478) 272-5710    
       
Probate Court Judge (478) 272-2566 (478) 277-2932 Judge Helen Harper
Public Works (478) 275-0970 (478) 277-2937 Jimmy Oliver
Purchasing Agent (478) 272-4755 (478) 272-3895 Adam Gainey
       
Recreation Department (478) 277-5060   Danny Jones
Board of Registrar's (478) 272-2841   Susan Rooks
Rural Fire Department (478) 277-2911 (478) 277-2935 Don Bryant
       
Senior Center (478) 277-5025 (478) 277-1416 Linda Smith
Sheriff Department (478) 272-1522 (478) 277-2913 W.A. "Bill" Harrell
Courthouse Security (478) 277-2902   Russell Sheppard
Superior Court Judges:      
  (478) 272-0061 (478) 275-9180 Judge Gibb Flanders
  (478) 272-4131 (478) 272-1639 Judge Jon Helton
  (478) 275-7715   Judge Donald Gillis
       
Tax Assessors (478) 272-6443 (478) 277-2934 Kim Bryant
Tax Commissioner (478) 272-6994 (478) 277-2916 Ralph Jackson
Teen Court (478) 277-1404 (478) 277-1413 Will Smith
       
Victim Assistance (478) 277-2944   Vonda Darrisaw
       
Welcome Center (478) 272-5766    

 

Laurens County Board of Commissioners, All rights reserved.

last updated